For big plans!

Privacystatement

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.xlpark.nl

secretariaat@xlpark.nl

Wolbes Landen 9a

7627 PS Bornerbroek

The Netherlands

0546-851888

Personal data that we process

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente (RBT) processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Birthplace

- Address

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide for example in correspondence, during consultation and by telephone

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

RBT processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data from you:

- citizen service number (BSN)

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

RBT processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Agreements

- Handling your payment

- Recording the agreements made

- Sending our newsletter

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- RBT also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a staff member of the legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a Data Processing Agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by the The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to secretariaat@xlpark.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, at your request. The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we protect personal data

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at secretariaat@xlpark.nl

Privacystatement

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.xlpark.nl

secretariaat@xlpark.nl

Wolbes Landen 9a

7627 PS Bornerbroek

The Netherlands

0546-851888

Personal data that we process

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente (RBT) processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Birthplace

- Address

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide for example in correspondence, during consultation and by telephone

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

RBT processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data from you:

- citizen service number (BSN)

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

RBT processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Agreements

- Handling your payment

- Recording the agreements made

- Sending our newsletter

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- RBT also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a staff member of the legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a Data Processing Agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by the The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to secretariaat@xlpark.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, at your request. The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we protect personal data

The legal entity under public law Regionaal Bedrijventerrein Twente takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at secretariaat@xlpark.nl

Port of Twente

Port of Twente: a joint venture between Twente’s transport and other companies, government, educational and research institutes to strengthen Twente’s economy by creating greater employment in the logistics sector. The goal? To turn Twente into one of the top 3 logistical hotspots in the Netherlands.

port-of-twente

> View the website